Biliran Phone Directory

CONTACT NUMBERS. Government telephone numbers and emergency contact numbers in Biliran, including departments, national offices and companies.

Country code: 63
Area code : 53

HOTLINE
HOTLINETEL NUMBER
NAVAL FIRE DEPARTMENT500 9404
NAVAL POLICE STATION500 9267 / 63 921 555 3961
BILIRAN PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL63 915 849 6164   63 939 440 866
PROVINCIAL OFFICES
PROVINCIAL OFFICES Tel Number
Provincial Governor’s Office500-9021 / 500-9649 /500-9648
Provincial Vice-Governor’s Office500-9884
Provincial Administrator’s Office500-9572
Provincial Treasurer’s Office500-9573
Provincial Budget Office500-9574
Provincial Assessor’s Office500-9578
Provincial Accounting Office500-9579
Planning and Development Office500-9576
Provincial Engineering Office500-9574
Provincial General Services Office 500-9582
Provincial Agriculture Office500-9570
Provincial Veterinarian’s Office500-9581
Social Welfare Office500-9014
Provincial Health Office500-9319
Provincial Tourism & Env’l Protection Office500-9627
Prov’l. Information Office500-9571
Provincial Jail500-9580
Provincial Hospital (BPH)500-9415
Provincial Legal Office500-9628
Sangguniang Panlalawigan500-9345
NATIONAL OFFICES
NATIONAL OFFICES Tel Number
Dept. of Education500-4049 / 500-9280 / 500-9281
Dept. of Environment and Natural Resources500-9884
Dept. of Agrarian Reform
Dept. of the Interior & Local Gov’t.500-8045
Dept. of Trade and Industry500-9390
Dept. of Science and Technology500-9347
Dept. of Public Works & Highways500-9097 to 99
Dept. of Labor and Employment TESDA500-9446
Philippine Information Agency500-9123
Philippine Coconut Authority 500-9094
Integrated Bar of the Philippines
National Food Authority500-9095
Civil Service Commission500-9220
Commission on Election500-9334
Commission on Audit500-9575
Naval Fire Department500 9404
Philippine Coast Guard
Philippine National Police
PPA – Naval500-9630
Regional Trial Court – Branch 16500-8160
Regional Trial Court – Branch 37500-8165
Register of Deeds
Bureau of Jail Management and Penology
National Police Commission
National Statistics Office
Bureau of Internal Revenue
Financial Institutions
Financial Institutions Tel Number
Metropolitan Bank and Trust Company (Metrobank)500-9482 / 500-9462
Philippine National Bank500-9024 / 500-9025
Land Bank of the Philippines500-9263 / 500-9130
Metro Ormoc Community Multi-Purpose Cooperative500-9781
Mailing / Courier Services
Mailing / Courier Services Tel Number
Philippine Postal Corporation
LBC Express500-9002 / 500-9067
JRS Express550-0130 loc.123 / 500-9699
2GO
Company
CompanyTel Number
Biliran Geothermal Inc. (BGI) 500 8179

 

If your office is not yet in the contact list, please send us the needed info for adding to the directory. Contact Us

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *