By: InterAksyon.com
December 13, 2012 12:12 PM

These are the members of the House of Representatives who voted ‘No’ or did not vote on the Reproductive Health (RH) bill. To see the list of congressmen who voted ‘Yes’ to House Bill 4244, click here.
NAYS
1.Abayon, Daryl Grace J. (PL Aangat Tayo)
2.Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (South Cotabato and General Santos City)
3.Acop, Romeo M. (Antipolo City)
4.Alcover, Pastor Jr. M. (PL ANAD)
5.Almario, Thelma Z. (Davao Oriental)
6.Alvarez, Antonio C. (Palawan)
7.Angping, Ma. Zenaida B. (Manila)
8.Antonino, Rodolfo W. (Nueva Ecija)
9.Apacible, Tomas V. (Batangas)
10.Aquino, Jose II S. (Agusan del Norte)
11. Arago, Ma. Evita R. (Laguna)
12.Arnaiz, George P. (Negros Oriental)
13.Asilo, Benjamin DR. (Manila)
14.Bagasina, Catalina C. (PL ALE)
15.Bagatsing, Amado S. (Manila)
16.Bataoil, Leopoldo N. (Pangasinan)
17.Bichara, Al Francis DC. (Albay)
18.Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa (Manila)
19.Cabaluna, Salvador III P. (PL I-CARE)
20.Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan (Zambonga Sibugay)
21.Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A. (Occidental Mindoro)
22.Cari, Jose Carlos L. (Leyte)
23.Castro, Jane T. (Capiz)
24.Climaco, Maria Isabelle ‘Beng’ G. (Zamboanga City)
25.Co, Christopher S. (PL AKO Bicol)
26.Collantes, Sonny P. (Batangas)
27.Crisologo, Vincent ‘Bingbong’ P. (Quezon City)
28.Cua, Dakila Carlo E. (Quirino)
29.Dalog, Maximo B. (Mt. Province)
30.De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P. (Pangasinan)
31.Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B. (Cebu)
32.Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q. (Lanao del Norte)
33.Ejercito, Joseph Victor G. (San Juan City)
34.Fabian, Erico Basilio A. (Zamboanga City)
35.Ferrer, Antonio A. (Cavite)
36.Fortuno, Salvio B. (Camrines Sur)
37.Fua, Orlando B. (Siquijor)
38.Fuentebella, Arnulfo P. (Camarines Sur)
39.Garay, Florencio C. (Surigao del Sur)
40.Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (PL AKO Bicol)
41.Garcia, Albert Raymond S. (Bataan)
42.Garcia, Pablo P. (Cebu)
43.Garcia Pablo John (Cebu)
44.Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T. (Bacolod City)
45.Gomez, Lucy T. (Leyte)
46.Gonzales, Aurelio ‘Dong’ Jr. D. (Pampanga)
47. Gonzalez, Fernando V. (Albay)
48.Gullas, Eduardo R. (Cebu)
49.Javier, Paolo S. (Antique)
50.Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D. (Masbate)
51.Lico, Isidro Q. (PL Ating Koop)
52.Macapagal Arroyo, Juan Miguel (PL Ang Galing Pinoy)
53.Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (Romblon)
54.Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H. (Zambales)
55.Malapitan, Oscar G. (Caloocan City)
56.Mandanas, Hermilando I. (Batangas)
57.Marañon, Alfredo III D. (Negros Occidental)
58.Marcos, Imelda R. (Ilocos Norte)
59.Matugas, Francisco ‘Lalo’ T. (Surigao del Norte)
60.Mellana, Evelyn P. (Agusan del Sur)
61.Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (Batangas)
62.Mercado, Roger G. (Southern Leyte)
63.Mercado-Revilla, Lani (Cavite)
64.Montejo, Neil Benedict A. (PL An Waray)
65.Noel, Florencio G. (PL An Waray)
66.Nograles, Karlo Alexei B. (Davao)
67.Obillo, Reena Concepcion G. (PL Una ang Pamilya)
68.Ong, Emil L. (Northern Samar)
69.Pacquiao, Emmanuel D. (Saranggani)
70.Panotes, Elmer E. (Camarines Norte)
71.Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M. (Bukidnon)
72.Payuyo, Ponciano D. (PL APEC)
73.Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U. (PL A Teacher)
74.Plaza, Ma. Valentina G. (Agusan del Sur)
75.Puno, Roberto V. (Antipolo City)
76.Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B. (Sorsogon)
77.Rivera, Michael Angelo C. (PL I-CARE)
78.Robes, Arturo B. (San Jose Del Monte City)
79.Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (Rizal)
80.Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (PL Abante Mindanao)
81.Rodriguez, Rufus B. (Cagayan de Oro)
82.Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A. (Surigao del Norte)
83.Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G. (Leyte)
84.Romualdo, Pedro P. (Camiguin)
85.Romulo, Roman T. (Pasig City)
86.Salimbangon, Benhur L. (Cebu)
87.Sarmiento, Cesar V. (Catanduanes)
88.Socrates, Victorino Dennis M. (Palawan)
89.Suarez, Danilo E. (Quezon)
90.Syjuco, Augusto Boboy, Ph.D. (Iloilo)
91.Teves, Pryde Henry A. (Negros Oriental)
92.Tiangco, Tobias ‘Toby’ M. (Navotas)
93.Tieng, Irwin C. (PL Buhay)
94.Ting, Randolph S. (Cagayan)
95.Ty, Arnel U. (PL LPGMA)
96.Umali, Czarina D. (Nueva Ecija)
97.Unabia, Peter ‘Sr. Pedro’ M. (Misamis Oriental)
98.Unico, Renato Jr. J. (Camarines Norte)
99.Valencia, Rodolfo G. (Oriental Mindoro)
100.Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M. (PL Buhay)
101.Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (Marinduque)
102.Vergara, Bernardo M. (Baguio City)
103.Violago, Joseph Gilbert F. (Nueva Ecija)
104.Yap, Arthur C. (Bohol)

ABSTENTION (3)
1.Ferrer, Jeffrey (Negros Occidental)
2.Gunigundo, Magtanggol (Valenzuela City)
3.Remulla, Jesus Crispin (Cavite)

Previous articleRH BILL | Who voted ‘Yes’?
Next articlePublic hearing on geothermal diggings held at Biliran Capitol

2 COMMENTS

  1. congratulations to those who voted for a NO to the RH bill may the words of GOD ECHO TO EVERONES HEART……go to the world and multiply and life is the best gift of God…maybe I can help to campaign if any of you will run for a senatorial position in the coming election…good luck to you all…

  2. These are the true ladies and gentlemen who stand in their own right amidst the carrot and stick strategy of the worst president of the Phils. Despite of Pnoy Panot threat of depriving their porkbarrel allocation which at stake, they bravely showed up their conviction by their NAY VOTE not as being afraid with the authorities of the Church (is there really such thing? mura diay ug Iglesia Ni Cristo!), but just convinced of taking a heed of what is morally correct!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here