Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary: Patron Saint of Naval

BiliranIsland.com

Diocese of Naval 

Cathedral Parish of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary

September 23 – October 3, 2015

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary: Patron Saint of Naval
Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary: Patron Saint of Naval

Day 1 – September 23 (Wednesday)

Sponsors – LPB, PNB, Metrobank, OCCCI, LGU Naval, Capitol, CSN Elem. Dept., BPH.
-Birhen sa Medalya Milagrosa, Catechist, Birhen sa Fatima
-BEC Cluster 1 (Bagacay, Bunot, Casipit, Haguikhican, Baras, Mocalbocal, Catmon 1, Catmon 2, Borac, Anislagan)
Coordinator – Sis. Salvacion Caico
Choir – BCBP
Presider –
Theme –

Day 2 – September 24 (Thursday)

Sponsors – LBC, JRS, Cebuana Lhullier, M. Lhullier, Palawan, Prime Asia
– Birhen sa Lourdes, Birhen sa Immaculada Conception, Birhen sa Del Carmen
– BEC Cluster 2 (Libtong Daku, Libtong Gamay, Villacaneja, Lawaan, Cabungaan, Ilaya Cabungaan).
Coordinator – Bro. Melchor Erejer
Choir – Parish Choir
Presider –
Theme –

Day 3 – September 25 (Friday)

Sponsors – BILINET, NFA, DAR, DENR, CSN Grade 7.
– Birhen Consolacion, Birhen Dolorosa, Birhen sa Sta.Teresita
– BEC Cluster 3 (Caraycaray Zone 1,2,3 ug 4, San Pablo, Bigaa, Ilawod, Riverside
Coordinator – Bro. Carlito Maranga
Choir – CFC/FFL
Presider –
Theme –

Day 4 – September 26 (Saturday)

Sponsors – Mother Perpetual Help, Legion of Mary,
– BEC Cluster 4 (Lupa, Puro Bliss, Puro Tugas, San Juan Village, Calumpang Upper, Calumpang Lower, Lomboy, San Jose Village)

Day 5 – September 27 (Sunday)

Sponsor – San Antonio, Sacred Heart of Jesus, San Jose
– BEC Cluster 5 (Larrazabal, Cogon, San Roque, Talustusan, Kawayanan, Magtaran-an).
Coordinator – Sis. Elisa Morillo,
Presider –
Theme –

Day 6 – September 28 (Monday)

Sponsors – DPWH, DEP ED
– SecularFranciscan Order, Young Franciscans, NEO Cathecumenate, Lay Minister.
– BEC Cluster 6 (Sabang, Agpangi Immaculada, Agpangi Lourdes).
Coordinator – Sis. AnitaRevise
Choir – CFC/FFL,SFL/YFL Choir
Presider –
Theme –

Day 7 – September 29 (Tuesday)

Sponsors – RTC, MTC, DSWD, CSN Grade 8
-Catholic Womens League, CFC/FFL,SFL/YFL
-BEC Cluster 7 (Atipolo Centro Potat, Atipolo, Maribuhok/Dangkalan, Atipolo Basak Lower/Upper, Upper Anas, Lower Anas).
Coordinator – Sis. Clara Paghubasan
Choir – CFC/FFL, SFL/YFL Choir
Presider –
Theme –

Day 8 – September 30 (Wednesday)

Sponsor – DILG, NSU, P.I. Garcia Brgy. Officials, Smo. Rosario Brgy. Officials
– Angelicum, BCBP, CSN, Grade 9
– BEC Cluster 8 (Tacung, Butay/Romblon, Upper Ilaya, Lower Ilaya, Central Ilaya, South Ilaya, Sto. Nino, Tagumpay, Sabang)
Coordinator – Sis. Ester Neones
Choir – BCBP
Presider –
Theme –

Day 9 – October 1 (Thursday)

Sponsors – CSN Grade 10, MBMG, K of C, BILECO, NWD, BPPO, PNP Naval, BFP,
– BEC Cluster 9 (Hospital Drive, Higatangan, Smo. Rosario Zone 2, Smo. Rosario Zone 3-4, Bernardes Village).
– Sis. Ester Neones
Choir – BCBP
Presider –
Theme –

VESPERS MASS
October 2, 2014 (Friday)

4:30 A.M. – Aurora/Mass
6:30 A.M. – Fluvial Procession
11:00 A.M. – Baptism
5:00 P.M. – Vespers Mass
Sponsors – Cofradia Birhen Del Rosario
Coordinator – Sis. Leonor Curso
Choir – BCBP
Presider –
Concelebrants – Clergy of Diocese of Naval & Visiting Clergy
Theme –

FEAST of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
October 3, 2015 (Saturday)

4:00 A.M. – Aurora/Mass
9:30 A.M. – Pontifical Fiesta Mass
Sponsors – All BEC’s, Religious Group/Organization, Confradias, Government & Private Agencies
& Visitors

Coordinator – Bro. Jonnel Quilanita
Choir – NSU Corale
Presider – Most. Rev. Filomeno Bactol, D.D. Bishop of Naval
Concelebrants – Clergy of the Diocese of Naval & Visiting Priest

4:00 P.M. – Low Mass
5:00 P.M. – Procession of the Image of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
-Salve Regina
-Final Blessing
-Final Hymn to our Lady of the Holy Rosary
-Parish Choir

October 4, 2015 (Sunday)

Commemoration of the Poor Sould in Purgatory (Special Intention in all Masses today shall be the Eternal Repose of all dead Navalenos).

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here