By BiliranIsland.com Staff
BiliranIsland.com
First Posted 01:52 PM 10/12/2018

Filing of certificates of candidacy in Biliran province for the May 13, 2019 elections.

As of 5 PM October 17, 2018

Congressman

Espina, Gerardo Jr, Jimenez PDP LABAN
Curso, Juliet Bernardes Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Jaguros, John Avila PDDS-DPP
Alaba, Alejandro Cyril Tupaz Bagumbayan VNP

Governor

Ambe, Edgardo Sorne INDEPENDENT
Espina, Rogelio Jimenez NACIONALISTA PARTY
Masbang, Edwin Romagos Bagumbayan VNP

Vice-Governor

Caneja, Brigido NACIONALISTA PARTY
Parilla, Nick Arthur “Archie” Velasquez Nacionalist People’s Coalition
Reveldez, Lorenzo Jr. Alcala United Nationalist Alliance
Morillo, Ferdinand Delfin Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Apolinar, Eden Sangon Partido Liberal
Baguio, Bethoven Pedida PDP Laban

Sangguniang Panlalawigan 1st District

Casas, Miguel Jr., Jayubo NACIONALISTA PARTY
TY, Rolando Edicto NACIONALISTA PARTY
Arcenal, Jerome Talaña PDP LABAN
Kho, Ricardo NACIONALISTA PARTY
Curso, Voltaire Corpin Independent
Calvez, Edgar Rodriguez Independent
Maranga, Ma. Elena Avelino Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Madeja, Angelo Batuto Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Sañosa, Emma Borrinaga Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Baring, Arthur Pacaldo Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Lagat, Martin Licayan Nacionalista Party

Sangguniang Panlalawigan 2nd District

Gina Enage NACIONALISTA PARTY
Edgar Igano PDP LABAN
Ulysses Yubal Maderazo United Nationalist Alliance
Garin, Berlina Reveldez United Nationalist Alliance
Chan, Carlos Laurente PDP-Laban
Pantas, Edwin Delacruz Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Asis, Ruben Rosel Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Baguna, Karen Role Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Tubis, Allan Paul Uyvico Nacionalista Party
Sabornido, Rolando Kyoste Nacionalista Party
Cordeta, Aurora Dereon PDP Laban
Saldo, Ester Retanal PDP Laban

Almeria, Biliran

Mayor

Nierra, Jojo Sabornido PFP
Cordero, Juna Calles NPC
Jaguros, Richard Docallos PDP-Laban

Vice Mayor

Morillo, Amelita Vallinte Independent
Tacoy, Marygie Edicto PDP-Laban

Councilor
Montes, Jay Patrick Densing Independent
Gaviola, Wendell Sabitsana Independent
Dela Pena, Jovito Sumaya PFP
Salloman, Noel Dela Pena PDP-Laban
Quijano, Henry Onque PDP-Laban
Sale, Maria Balbada PDP-Laban
Caparro, Lino Baliber PDP-Laban
Agajan, Florante Corto PDP-Laban
Barrina, Ronilo tCatigbe PDP-Laban
Sale, Aladino LLamasarez PDP-Laban
Jaguros, John Jr. Villondo Independent
Atibula, Robinson Corzon Independent
Morillo, Leonardo Arante Independent
Estrada, Jesus Padecio Independent
Docallos, Apollo Del Rosario Independent
Labagala, Francis Lloyd Del Rosario PDP-Laban

Biliran, Biliran

Mayor
Casil, Grace Juaniza UNA
Bacatano, Angel Palconit PDDS-DPP

Vice Mayor
Nierras, Mario Alensonorin UNA
Corpin, Benedicto Escalante PDDS-DPP

Councilor
Peñaflor, Neil Francis Corpin NP
Tiu, Carmen Rosales Independent
Estacion, Merly Aserit UNA
Talaugon, Ma. Suzette Sayson UNA
Trani, Ma. Esther Hope Retorca UNA
Arpon, Rodulfo Gayrama UNA
Gelizon, Ernesto Arburo NP
Chan, Carlos Solis PDP-LABAN
Dacillo, Joel Catoltol PDP-LABAN
Jadulco, Jonas Bantilan NP
Rosal, Hydee Corpin Independent
Igano, Antonio Reñula PDDS-DPP
Taboso, Rufino Nierras PDDS-DPP
Aragon, Fedelino Corpin PDDS-DPP
Naval, Wilfredo Liloan PDDS-DPP
Cabillan, Caferina Corpin PDDS-DPP

Cabucgayan, Biliran

Mayor

Aguilon, Felizardo Dela Cruz PDP-Laban
Masbang, Marisol Arabiana Bagumbayan VNP
Amistoso, Ramon Edano Independent

Vice Mayor
Adobo, Gemma Garcia NP
Pones, Hoe Adriano PFP

Councilor
Lepasana, Rolando Salto Independent
Potot, Danilo Miano Independent
Garing, Arnelito Sanoria Nationalista Party
Mckihneny, Lynn Edicto Nationalista Party
Oiedan, Mario Lao Nationalista Party
Andriano, Micheal Angelo Nationalista Party
Igano, Edwin Tagalog Nationalista Party
Palacio, John Garcia Nationalista Party
Sabornido, Ruben Ayoste Nationalista Party
Frinas, Salome Cordeta Independent
Garcia, Ryan Chesar Independent
Corpin, Romeo Mendoza PFP
Egano, Tarcelita Arendayen PFP
Juntilla, Pual Tan PFP
Lamoste, Jessie Agang PFP
Ticoy, Cavestino De Paz PFP
Torregoza, Jose Marie Ticoy PFP
Sabornido, Raul Ayoste PFP
Juntilla, Editha Tubis
Lagramada, Jeffrey Yen Independent
Amitoso Glenn Padoga Independent
Paa, Emanuel Cordeta Independent

Caibiran, Biliran

Mayor

Maderazo, Yolanda PDP-Laban
Delante, Rhodessa Nationalist People’s Coalition
Go, Narecris Corpin PFP
Visbal, Eduardo Felecia PDDS-DPP

Vice Mayor

Vermug, Linda Nationalist People’s Coalition
Maderazo, Laloy PDP-Laban
Chavez, Edwin PDDS-DPP
Hayahay, Yolanda Monares PFP

Councilor

Bacason, Luoy PDP-Laban
Baribe, Gracia PDP-Laban
Berdal, Rommel Nationalist People’s Coalition
Colantro, Yoyo Nationalist People’s Coalition
Gervacio, Boboy PDP-Laban
Joboco, Marilyn Nationalist People’s Coalition
Lee, Anthonio PDP-Laban
Letran, James PDP-Laban
Pacad, Naldo PDP-Laban
Ramirez, Rodolfo Nationalist People’s Coalition
Retanal, Cezar PDP-Laban
Sia, JM Independent
Villasin, Marlou PDP-Laban
Villegas, Alok Nationalist People’s Coalition
Colantro, Emmanuel Jr. Nationalist People’s Coalition
Canete, Irene Rosalipan PFP
Maderazo, John PFP
Verana, Glenn Monteza PFP
Mocorro, Gil Acala PFP
Guillem, Noel Mocorro PFP
Rosales, Jimmy Guillem PFP
Baguna, Simeon Jr. PFP
Monteza, Leonilo Jr. Gervacio PFP
Sumapig, Rogelio Sr. Garciia PDDS-DPP
Dedil, Artimio Canete PDDS-DPP
Maderazo, Clothilda Ulid PDDS-DPP
Ponferrada, Eusebio Raagas PDDS-DPP
Tonelete, Darwin Lacaba NPC

Culaba, Biliran

Mayor
Olimba, Humphrey Brromeo NPC
Reveldez, Rodito Alcala UNA

Vice Mayor
Nillos, John Gino UNA
Uyvico, Enrico Eric Ric NPC

Councilor
Amoroto, Rhodora NPC
Bereno, Lolita NPC
Busi, Rubbie UNA
Colobong, Gemma NPC
Dauha, JOEL Catenza UNA
Ebus,Jori UNA
Gonzal, Annalyn Cipriano UNA
Jarap, Andress Daez NPC
Ortiga, Myra, Gonzal UNA
Pedrosa, Jesse Clyde NPC
Punay, Eduardo Merwa NPC
Reveldez, Tito Alcala UNA
Trapal, Francing The Farmer NPC
Udtuhan, Danilo UNA
Uyvico, Leo Gaspay NPC
Uyvico, Leslie NPC

Kawayan, Biliran

Mayor

Espina,Rodolfo Sr. Jimenez PDP-Laban
Logro, Nelson Casio PFP

Vice Mayor

Durango, Melchor Jr. Cordora PFP
Patirno, Toni Salloma PDP-Laban

Councilor

Culibra, Rolly Dato Independent
Ang, Gina Batistis PDP-Laban
Luna, Leticia Cabatingon PDP-Laban
Ang, Caridad Atok PDP-Laban
Rubi, Romeo Sr. Berradas PDP-Laban
Seno, Edmundo Docdoc PDP-Laban
Jadulco, Manuel Circo PDP-Laban
Victorioso, Emilio Jr. PDP-Laban
Espina, Rene Beri PDP-Laban
Lubaton, Absalon Nierues Independent
Leones, Jenefer Merino PFP
Catigbe, Joselito Jr. Pabelada Independent
Tabat, Joseph Randel Buzon PFP
Honrejas Clixtro Logro PFP
Espijon, Pepe Asusola PFP
Aberte, Nestor Serrano PFP
Atak, Salvador Jr. Baman Independent
Pedida, Casiano Lloveros Independent
Me Lyna, Fernando Sr. Melado Independent
Alcober, Nenefredo Sr. Toncinco PFP
Batistis, Frank Gervacio PFP

Maripipi, Biliran

Mayor
Casio, Toly PDP-Laban
Caingcoy, Joseph Canonoy

Vice Mayor

Albelda, Rutchel PDP-Laban
Mulles, Felisa Sta. Singh PDP-Laban

Councilor

Agiular, Leonardo Gaviola PDP-Laban
Asugas,JuanJr. Dela Cruz PDP-Laban
Atiga, Nitoy PDP-Laban
Bacolod, Noe Matugas PDP-Laban
Bonifacio, Jun Lazaro Nationalist People’s Coalition
Jaro, Dirk Nationalist People’s Coalition
Llever, Larry Radam Nationalist People’s Coalition
Macorol, Marvin Llever Nationalist People’s Coalition
Macorol, Erin PDP-Laban
Mangubat, Joseph Joy PDP-Laban
Marasigan, Moning Nationalist People’s Coalition
Montuerto, Macario Jr. PDP-Laban
Radam, Nenita Roluna PDP-Laban
Salas, Wilma Pedrosa Nationalist People’s Coalition
Salonoy, Felizardo Jr. Nationalist People’s Coalition
Ubaldo, Federico Jr. Mejarito Nationalist People’s Coalition

Naval, Biliran

Mayor

Espina, Gerard Roger Mendiola Nacionalista Party
Pitao, Dulcisimo Castin Partido Federal ng Pilipinas

Vice Mayor

Curso, Vicente Jr. PDP Laban
Genson, Edita Sabonsolin Partido Federal ng Pilipinas

Councilor

Casas, Jesse Jordan Garcia PDP-Laban
Josep, Fina Garcia PDP-Laban
Espina, Ofelia Tabla PDP-Laban
Gaviola, Eduardo Besana PDP-Laban
Ebio, Marieta Cotejan PDP-Laban
Meracap, Ana Leones PDP-Laban
Olid, Ben Tomarong PDP-Laban
Corpin, Amelia Sacristan Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Morillo, Rainfredo Bernal Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Abad, Ebio Lorelie Oraa Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Adobo, Victor Maningco Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Gahum, Letecia Machele Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Pacioles, Christine Gragata Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Ado, Fuberto Tambis Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Bongabong, Ramses Valleser Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
Castro, Camilo Supremo PDP-Laban
Cuizon, Pablito Solite Independent

Source: Comelec Biliran

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here