PDA

View Full Version : Entrance Fee sa Pantalan sa Naval, Legal ba?



jalmz
01-17-2009, 09:04 PM
hi guys,

since may entrance fee na ang pantalan, ang pangutana.

legal ba ang ilang gibuhat na mosukot ug entrance fee sa pantalan sa naval? or buhay buhay lang?

kai matud pa sa usa ka judge. illegal kuno.. :eek:

strongbrow
01-18-2009, 12:17 PM
I believe it's not legal..whats the entrace fee for anyway?? Private owned na ba ang pantalan nato?? If so, kinsa may tag-iya? Mao ra gidangat. Bitaw, naunsa naman ang naval oy.Biliranons pay their taxes so dapat wala nay mga fee na i charge.Just my opinion.

Sa una(kadto batan-on pa ko :-) mopalit mi pan init ila mayongs unya diretso dayon pantalan mangita ug mga gwapo.hehe karon mobayad na diay para la makasulod.hahay.

juris
01-26-2009, 02:56 PM
PD 857 [PPA CHARTER] states that the Philippine Ports Authority may:

"ARTICLE VII.
Dues and Rates

Section 20. Rates and Charges. —
a) The Authority may impose, fix, prescribe, increase or decrease such rates, charges or fees for the use of port premises, works, appliances or equipment belonging to the Authority and port facilities provided, and for services rendered by the Authority or by any organization within a Port District."

Do we have to argue on this matter?

Jeff
02-10-2009, 10:12 AM
That's what the Law says.


PD 857 [PPA CHARTER] states that the Philippine Ports Authority may:

"ARTICLE VII.
Dues and Rates

Section 20. Rates and Charges. —
a) The Authority may impose, fix, prescribe, increase or decrease such rates, charges or fees for the use of port premises, works, appliances or equipment belonging to the Authority and port facilities provided, and for services rendered by the Authority or by any organization within a Port District."

Do we have to argue on this matter?